115 Heady Creek Lane, Southampton, NY 11968
New
$8,495,000
Active for Sale
2.36
Acres
| Listing ID |
932281 |
|
|
|
| Property Type |
Vacant Land |
|
|
|
| Township |
Southampton |
|
|
|
| Hamlet |
Village of Southampton |
|
|
|
|
| Total Tax |
$22,066 |
|
|
|
| Tax ID |
0904-011.000-0001-012.001 |
|
|
|
| FEMA Flood Map |
fema.gov/portal |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Estate section waterfront opportunity
Available for the first time in over a generation, this 2.36-acre private estate boasts 420 feet of direct water frontage. Set down a long, secluded drive in Southampton's prestigious estate section, it offers a rare opportunity to design and build your dream residence. The pristine Heady Creek setting currently features a circa 1960s two-story summer "cottage," renovated in 1997 and spanning 3,800 square feet, and a 20' x 52' waterside pool. This property provides the perfect canvas for crafting an exceptional estate surrounded by natural beauty.
|
- Municipal Water
- Private Septic
- Pool: In Ground, Heated
- Pool Size: 20 x 52
- Dock Waterfront
- Water Frontage: 420'
- South of the Highway
- $18,103 County Tax
- $3,963 Village Tax
- $22,066 Total Tax
|